.png

X-ray scanning system “Polyscan” are designed to control posting, bags (Polyscan-4530), hand luggage, small luggage control (Polyscan-6143) and large luggage (Polyscan-75100, Polyscan-100100).

All systems provide high quality inspection without opening the objects under inspection, safe level of radiation for attendants, high control performance, and a wide range of operator’s services.

Parameter:



Dimensions of inspected item, mm Polyscan-4530Polyscan-6143Polyscan-75100Polyscan-100100
42027058040060090010001000
Transporter speed, m/s0,20,20,20,2
Maximum weight of inspected item, kg60140160200
Effective penetration through steel, mm30303030
Detectability, thickness of copper wire, mm0,080,080,080,08
Contrast sensitivity, in shade of gray20202020
Anode voltage, kW140140140150